Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Espańol



   Gree-Tour of Guangxi    
 

 Server time: 19 Aug 2019 11:35:46 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tour de Suisse
Race information

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1942 | 1941 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2019 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley

2018 PORTE Richie

2017 SPILAK Simon

2016 LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel

2015 SPILAK Simon

2014 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2013 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2012 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2011 LEIPHEIMER Levi

2010 SCHLECK Frank

2009 CANCELLARA Fabian

2008 KREUZIGER Roman

2007 KARPETS Vladimir

2006 ULLRICH Jan

2005 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor

2004 ULLRICH Jan

2003 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2002 ZUELLE Alex

2001 ARMSTRONG Lance

2000 CAMENZIND Oscar

1999 CASAGRANDE Francesco

1998 GARZELLI Stefano

1997 AGNOLUTTO Christophe

1996 LUTTENBERGER Peter

1995 TONKOV Pavel

1994 RICHARD Pascal

1993 SALIGARI Marco

1992 FURLAN Giorgio

1991 ROOSEN Luc

1990 KELLY Sean

1989 BREU Beat

1988 WECHSELBERGER Helmut

1987 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1986 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1985 ANDERSON Phil

1984 ZIMMERMANN Urs

1983 KELLY Sean

1982 SARONNI Giuseppe

1981 BREU Beat

1980 BECCIA Mario

1979 WESEMAEL Wilfried

1978 WELLENS Paul

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 KUIPER Hennie

1975 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1972 PFENNINGER Louis

1971 PINTENS Georges

1970 POGGIALI Roberto

1969 ADORNI Vittorio

1968 PFENNINGER Louis

1967 MOTTA Gianni

1966 PORTALUPI Ambrogio

1965 BITOSSI Franco

1964 MAURER Rolf

1963 FEZZARDI Giuseppe

1962 JUNKERMANN Hans

1961 MORESI Attilio

1960 RUEGG Alfred

1959 JUNKERMANN Hans

1958 FORNARA Pasquale

1957 FORNARA Pasquale

1956 GRAF Rolf

1955 KOBLET Hugo

1954 FORNARA Pasquale

1953 KOBLET Hugo

1952 FORNARA Pasquale

1951 KUBLER Ferdi

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 WEILENMANN Gottfried

1948 KUBLER Ferdi

1947 BARTALI Gino

1946 BARTALI Gino

1942 KUBLER Ferdi

1941 WAGNER Joseph

1939 ZIMMERMANN Robert

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 LITSCHI Karl

1936 GARNIER Henri

1935 RINALDI Gaspard

1934 GEYER Ludwig

1933 BULLA Max






Cities of the Race
Bern

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2017-06-12 3 159.30 Menziken MATTHEWS Michael (AUS)
2015-06-21 9 38.40 Bern DUMOULIN Tom (NED)
2015-06-20 8 152.50 Bern LUTSENKO Alexey (KAZ)
2009-06-21 9 38.50 Bern CANCELLARA Fabian (SUI)
2008-06-22 9 168.40 Altdorf CANCELLARA Fabian (SUI)
2007-06-24 9 33.70 Bern CANCELLARA Fabian (SUI)
2006-06-18 9 30.70 Chičtres ULLRICH Jan (GER)
1998-06-25 10 193.00 Bern AEBERSOLD Niki (SUI)
1989-06-14 1 148.00 Bern VANDERAERDEN Eric (BEL)
1985-06-14 3 208.00 Rüti/Jona ANDERSON Phil (AUS)
1982-06-24 8 190.00 Etoy MAECHLER Erich (SUI)
1970-06-18 7 198.00 Finhaut VIANEN Gerard (NED)
1965-06-16 7 228.00 Chateaux d`Oex CARLESI Guido (ITA)
1958-06-14 4 234.00 Solothurn BENEDETTI Rino (ITA)
1957-06-16 5a 14.60 Bern FORNARA Pasquale (ITA)
1957-06-15 4 213.00 La Chaux de Fonds SORGELOOS Edgard (BEL)
1954-08-11 5 272.00 Lugano HOLLENSTEIN Hans (SUI)
1951-06-18 3 239.00 Boncourt GOLDSCHMIT Jean (LUX)
1949-08-04 6 268.00 Freiburg VERSCHUEREN Adolf (BEL)
1946-07-15 3b 145.20 Murten WAGNER Joseph (SUI)
1935-08-28 5 203.00 Genf MEALLI Abadino (ITA)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2017-06-13 4 150.20 Villars-sur-Ollon WARBASSE Larry (USA)
2015-06-21 9 38.40 Bern DUMOULIN Tom (NED)
2015-06-20 8 152.50 Bern LUTSENKO Alexey (KAZ)
2009-06-21 9 38.50 Bern CANCELLARA Fabian (SUI)
2007-06-24 9 33.70 Bern CANCELLARA Fabian (SUI)
1998-06-25 10 193.00 Bern AEBERSOLD Niki (SUI)
1993-06-18 4 212.30 Vevey TONKOV Pavel (RUS)
1989-06-15 2 197.50 Lausanne BRUYNEEL Johan (BEL)
1989-06-14 1 148.00 Bern VANDERAERDEN Eric (BEL)
1985-06-15 4 175.00 Oberwill VANDERAERDEN Eric (BEL)
1982-06-25 9 199.00 Zurich DEMIERRE Serge (SUI)
1970-06-19 8 165.00 Sarmensdorf ZANDEGU Dino (ITA)
1958-06-15 5 202.00 Siders KETELEER Désiré (BEL)
1957-06-17 5b 103.00 Luzern VANDAMME René (BEL)
1957-06-16 5a 14.60 Bern FORNARA Pasquale (ITA)
1954-08-12 6 228.00 Freiburg VOLPI Primo (ITA)
1951-06-19 4 261.00 Gstaad KUBLER Ferdi (SUI)
1949-08-05 7 223.00 Basel PEETERS Edward (BEL)
1946-07-16 4 201.00 Zug MARTIN Hans (SUI)
1935-08-29 6 240.10 Olten FAURE Benoit (FRA)